You are currently viewing 2021 Martin Luther College grads

2021 Martin Luther College grads

One hundred fifty-eight people graduated from
Martin Luther College, New Ulm, Minn., on May 15.

MLCSnapshots2MLC grads 1 MLC SidebarMLC grads 2 MLC grads 3 MLC grads 4 MLC grads 5

MLC grads 6 MLC grads 7MLCSnapshots1

Assignments

Teachers

Aguilar, Kati R., to Growing in Grace Preschool and Daycare, Spring Hill, Fla.
Ash, Emily M., to Christ the King, Palm Coast, Fla.
Baehman, Matthew D., to Divine Savior Academy, Delray Beach, Fla.
Barnett, Joshua T., to St. Stephen, Beaver Dam, Wis.
Behl, Brooke N., to St. John, Libertyville, Ill.
Bitter, Lydia J., to St. John, Red Wing, Minn.
Boggs, Allison J., to St. Mark’s, Watertown, Wis.
Bohlmann, Jacob T., to St. Paul, Algoma, Wis.
Bork, Zachary R., to Salem, Milwaukee, Wis.
Bornschlegl, Anastasia L., to Zion, Valentine, Neb.
Brand, Emily J., to Little Lambs Preschool, Mandan, N.D.
Buchholz, Ruth K., to Kingdom Prep Lutheran High School, Wauwatosa, Wis.
Carmichael, Crystal J., to Good Shepherd Lutheran Academy, Deltona, Fla.
DeMarce, William L., to Divine Savior Academy, Doral, Fla.
DeNoyer, Austin J., to California Lutheran High School, Wildomar, Calif.
Diersen, Callahan G., to California Lutheran High School, Wildomar, Calif.
Doble, Chloe L., to Peace, Green Lake, Wis.
Duncan, Aimee L., to Trinity, Aberdeen, S.D.
Edelburg, Rebekah B., to Atonement, Milwaukee, Wis.
Eisenmann, Ethan L., to Trinity, Marshfield, Wis.
Engelbrecht, Halley C., to California Lutheran High School, Wildomar, Calif.
Evans, Samuel M., to Petra, Sauk Rapids, Minn.
Fellers, Risa A., to Crown of Life, Fort Myers, Fla.
Fischer, Aaron W., to Good Shepherd, Downers Grove, Ill.
Fischer, Johanna D., to St. John, Baraboo, Wis.
Fischer, Mollie N., to Atonement, Milwaukee, Wis.
Fischer, Winter M., to Resurrection, Aurora, Ill.
Fisher, Matthew V., to Cross of Glory, Washington, Mich.
Freese, Raquel K., to Abiding Word, Houston, Texas
Glowicki, Taylor A., to Crown of Life, Warren, Mich.
Goddard, Rachel K., to Peace, Livonia, Mich.
Goens, Michelle L., to St. Lucas, Milwaukee, Wis.
Halldorson, Katrina A., to Christ-St. Peter, Milwaukee, Wis.
Halvorson, Jodi H., to Cornerstone Early Learning Center, Hugo, Minn.
Hamilton, Montara M., to St. John, St. John’s, Antigua and Barbuda
Hengeveld, Brad L., to St. John, Dakota, Minn.
Herrewig, Joseph C., to Luther Preparatory School, Watertown, Wis.
Heyer, Rebecca A., to Divine Savior Academy, Doral, Fla.
Hughes, Sarah A., to Little Lambs of Peace Preschool, Eagle River, Alaska
Jensen, Brittany J., to Trinity, Jenera, Ohio
Kammueller, Clara D., to St. Paul, Bangor, Wis.
Koepsell, Samuel J., to Mt. Calvary, Waukesha, Wis.
Kopfer, Dayne W., to Trinity, Belle Plaine, Minn.
Kramer, Paul M., to Risen Savior, Milwaukee, Wis.
Kuether, Christian M., to St. Marcus, Milwaukee, Wis.
Kuil, Mercedes J., to Jesus Loves Me Learning Center, North Mankato, Minn.
Kupsky, Justus J., to St. John, Saginaw, Mich.
Leiterman, Brandon P., to St. John, Neillsville, Wis.
Lindemann, Katie L., to Zion, Egg Harbor, Wis.
Lindloff, Nathanael P., to California Lutheran High School, Wildomar, Calif.
Mantz, Andrew C., to Christ the King, Palm Coast, Fla.
Marker, Julie A., to Peace, Granger, Ind.
Martindale, Mattison L., to Shepherd, Albuquerque, N.M.
Mathena, Jacob W., to Michigan Lutheran High School, Saint Joseph, Mich.
Monday, Christian S., to Zion, Denver, Colo.
Monday, Madeline R., to Zion, Denver, Colo.
Mortensen, Marcus H., to Illinois Lutheran High School, Crete, Ill.
Mueller, Elena K., to Michigan Lutheran Seminary, Saginaw, Mich.
Neumann, Kendra N., to St. Stephen, Beaver Dam, Wis.
Oblender, Natasha E., to Zion, Rhinelander, Wis.
Olsen, Emmalie R., to Luther Preparatory School, Watertown, Wis.
Ott, Madison C., to St. Paul, Moline, Ill.
Panzer, Noah J., to Trinity, Kiel, Wis.
Paul, Caleb M., to Nebraska Evangelical Lutheran High School, Waco, Neb.
Plocher, Gabriel J., to St. Croix Lutheran Academy, West Saint Paul, Minn.
Plocher, Leah R., to Leap of Faith Lutheran Preschool, New Lisbon, Wis.
Punzel, Eliza C., to Jerusalem, Morton Grove, Ill.
Quandt, Rylee K., to Our Precious Lambs Preschool, Omaha, Neb.
Quist, Alexander J., to Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Fond du Lac, Wis.
Rider, Emily G., to Michigan Lutheran High School, Saint Joseph, Mich.
Rider, Jesse R., to St. Paul, South Haven, Mich.
Ritter, Courtney E., to St. Marcus, Milwaukee, Wis.
Robinson, Isabella S., to Divine Savior Academy-Santa Rita Ranch, Liberty Hill, Texas
Rodewald, Hannah J., to Luther Preparatory School, Watertown, Wis.
Rosenbaum, Erika A., to St. Matthew, Spokane, Wash.
Sanchez, Arianna, to Risen Savior, Milwaukee, Wis.
Sayles, Adrianna K., to St. Paul, Green Bay, Wis.
Schewe, Emily S., to Our Savior, Grafton, Wis.
Schibbelhut, Emma K., to Good Shepherd’s, West Allis, Wis.
Schibbelhut, Julia E., to Northland Lutheran High School, Mosinee, Wis.
Schimanski, Claire L., to Kenosha Lutheran Academy, Kenosha, Wis.
Schneiter, Mykenna D., to Arizona Lutheran Academy, Phoenix, Ariz.
Schoch, Samantha C., to California Lutheran High School, Wildomar, Calif.
Schwartz, Katelyn G., to Faith, Tacoma, Wash.
Shult, Wade A., to Huron Valley Lutheran High School, Westland, Mich.
Snyder, Olivia A., to Bethlehem, Menomonee Falls, Wis.
Solomon, Dillon H., to St. John, Wrightstown, Wis.
Spiegelberg, Sofia H., to Atonement, Milwaukee, Wis.
Spoerl, Matthew J., to St. Paul, Tomah, Wis.
Starr, Michael J., to Great Plains Lutheran High School, Watertown, S.D.
Steffke, Morgan A., to Mt. Lebanon, Milwaukee, Wis.
Steinbrenner, Ava J., to Luther Preparatory School, Watertown, Wis.
Stoeberl, Alexander J., to Mt. Calvary, Redding, Calif.
Stoeberl, Christian J., to Peace, Livonia, Mich.
Tessmer, Alyssa M., to Divine Peace, Largo, Md.
Thiesfeldt, Joshua A., to Crown of Life, Warren, Mich.
Turman, Abigail Z., to Divine Savior Academy, Delray Beach, Fla.
Turriff, Emma L., to Calvary Lutheran Preschool and Kindergarten, Bellevue, Wash.
Waege, Donovan J., to Christ, Eagle River, Wis.
Wahl, Tyler J., to St. Mark, Citrus Heights, Calif.
Walkley, Bryan J., to Bethany, Manitowoc, Wis.
Walter, Benjamin, D., to Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School, Jackson, Wis.
Weddle, Timothy J., to St. Paul, Tomah, Wis.
Weiglein, Amy J., to Our Savior, Zion, Ill.
Wentzel, Sara M., to St. Matthew, Iron Ridge, Wis.
Wilde, Lydia M., to Grace Christian Academy, Falls Church, Va.
Willems, Luke R., to Divine Savior Academy, Doral, Fla.
Willick, Megan J., to Little Lambs Learning Center, Danube, Minn.
Wohling, Jamee L., to St. Croix Lutheran Academy, West Saint Paul, Minn.
Wolfrath, Leah E., to First German, Manitowoc, Wis.
Wong, Joshua S., to Risen Savior Christian Academy, Pooler, Ga.
Wong, Kaitlyn G., to St. Philip, Milwaukee, Wis.
Wu, Bethany R., to Abiding Love Preschool, Cape Coral, Fla.

Staff ministers

Mahnke, Benjamin J., to Abiding Love, Cape Coral, Fla.
Tracy, Michael A., to Chaplains in Schools, Milwaukee, Wis.

See more Martin Luther College calls/assignments here.

See the 2021 Wisconsin Lutheran Seminary grads here.

Volume 108, Number 7
Issue: July 2021

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
FIC

Facebook comments

Follow us on Facebook to comment and view